Lauren Pardo
Last updated: Aug 6, 2013

Lauren Pardo

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1720410210

Lauren Pardo M.S., LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 48 Maple Street in Summit, NJ 07901. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720410210. Appointment can be made via the phone number (908) 273-0073.

Conditions treated

Lauren Pardo, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lauren Pardo.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 27 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nyree Tchalikian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 467 Springfield Avenue Summit, 7901, NJ
Sheila Ann Farrell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Queens Court Morristown, 7960, NJ
Cynthia E. Anglemyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Office 5 24 Beechwood Road Summit, 7901, NJ
Jeanne Lessner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Integrated Behavioral Care PA 35 Beechwood Road Summit, 7901, NJ
Sally Fram
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205-206 467 Springfield Avenue Summit, 7901, NJ
Christine Robertello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18 Bank Street Summit, 7901, NJ
Lori Palace
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Woodland Avenue Summit, 7901, NJ
Darcie A. Alexis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 35 Beechwood Road Summit, 7901, NJ
Susan D. Stein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 37 Maple Street Summit, 7901, NJ
Patrice M. Fiore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Woodland Avenue Summit, 7901, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lauren Pardo treat?

Lauren Pardo provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Lauren Pardo?

Lauren Pardo's office is located at 48 Maple Street in Summit, NJ 07901.

Does Lauren Pardo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lauren Pardo accepts insurance.